2021 TEAM MATCH-UPS & RUN TIMES

 

TUESDAY

 

Event #1 - Aimpoint Blackout Challenge

HGC Indoor Range

1300     CEMLEC vs Stamford #2

1315     Central Region #2 vs Hamden CT

1330     METROLEC vs Army MP 1367

1345     Stamford #1 vs New Haven

1400     Central Region #1 vs Berkshire County MA

1415     South Central #1 vs Indiana State Police

1430     Waterbury vs West Hartford

1445     Greenwich/New Caanan vs Army 192 MP's

1500     Connecticut State Police vs North Central

1515     CREST vs 102 Army National Guard

1530     Air Force 103 SecForce vs CT Dept of Corrections

1545     South Central #2 vs Milford

WEDNESDAY

           

Event #2 – Point Blank Tactical Buffet Part Doux

HGC Rifle Range

0900      102 Army National Guard vs North Central

0915      Indiana State Police vs Connecticut State Police

0930      Air Force 103 SecForce vs CREST 
0945      Waterbury vs Army 192 MP's
1000      Central Region #2 vs CT Dept of Corrections
1015      Hamden CT vs Army MP 1367
1030      South Central #2 vs New Haven
1045      Berkshire County MA vs Stamford #2
1100      CEMLEC vs Central Region #1
1115      South Central #1 vs West Hartford
1130      METROLEC vs Greenwich/New Caanan
1145      Stamford #1 vs Milford

 

Event #3 - 111 Elite Firearms No Escape Challenge

HGC PITS Range

0900    CT Dept of Corrections vs Army 192 MP's
0915    South Central #2 vs Central Region #1
0930    Greenwich/New Caanan vs South Central #1
0945    West Hartford vs CEMLEC
1000    North Central vs Stamford #2
1015    102 Army National Guard vs Connecticut State Police
1030    Stamford #1 vs CREST 
1045    Air Force 103 SecForce vs METROLEC
1100    Army MP 1367 vs Milford
1115    Waterbury vs Hamden CT
1130    Indiana State Police vs Berkshire County MA
1145    New Haven vs Central Region #2

Event #4 – Jurek Brothers Relay for Life Challenge

HGC PITS Range

1330      Hamden CT vs Connecticut State Police
1345      Central Region #1 vs 102 Army National Guard
1400      West Hartford vs CREST 
1415      METROLEC vs CT Dept of Corrections
1430      Indiana State Police vs Waterbury
1445      Stamford #1 vs Central Region #2
1500      Army 192 MP's vs New Haven
1515      Army MP 1367 vs Berkshire County MA
1530      South Central #2 vs Stamford #2
1545      CEMLEC vs Air Force 103 SecForce
1600      South Central #1 vs North Central
1615      Greenwich/New Caanan vs Milford 

 

Event #5 – Arc’teryx/Salomon Operator/Sniper Challenge

HGC Rifle Range

1330      Army 192 MP's vs Central Region #2
1345      New Haven vs Berkshire County MA
1400      South Central #1 vs Air Force 103 SecForce
1415      South Central #2 vs CEMLEC
1430      Stamford #2 vs Connecticut State Police
1445      North Central vs CREST 
1500      Hamden CT vs 102 Army National Guard
1515      Greenwich/New Caanan vs Waterbury
1530      Milford vs CT Dept of Corrections
1545      METROLEC vs West Hartford
1600      Stamford #1 vs Army MP 1367
1615      Central Region #1 vs Indiana State Police

 

THURSDAY

Event #6 – Mile High Mystery Challenge - South Windsor CT

TBD

Event #7- Target Sports USA/Tactical Police Gear PT Challenge

1420 Farmington Ave., West Hartford

TBD