2007 Results

  Sniper Challenge Rifle Challenge Hostage Rescue 3 Gun Challenge Handgun Challenge PT Challenge Bus Assault
1st Place-CT State Polce Tactical Unit 1 4:52.0 (4) 10:14.4 (2) 4:14.0 (1) 6:28.0 (11) 14:23.0 (5) 1hr 29m.03 (1) 3:31.4 (2)
2nd Place-Central Region E.R.T. 4:09.0 (1) 11:43.2 (7) 6:14.5 (13) 3:43.0 (1) 11:22.0 (2) 1hr 34m.08 (3) 2:56.5 (1)
3rd Place-Danbury E.S.U. 5:50.0 (5) 13:09.9 (12) 5:51.7 (8) 6:02.0 (5) 10:24.0 (1) 1hr 49m.09 (15) 3:49.2 9 (5)
4th Place-Newington E.R.T. 6:21.0 (10) 8:24.9 (1) 5:47.1 (7) 6:30.0 (12) 15:25.0 (7) 1hr 43m.15 (11) 3:51.1 (6)
5th Place-North Central E.S.T. 4:20.0 (2) 10:36.8 (3) 5:55.6 (9) 7:25.0 (19) 16:09.3 (11) 1hr 30m.59 (2) 4:14.7 (11)
6th Place- Capital Region E.S.T. 6:47.0 (13) 15:38.6 (21) 5:43.6 (6) 6:14.0 (7) 18:45.0 (20) 1hr 38m.15 (5) 3:32.1 (3)
7th Place-Hartford E.R.T. 7:03.0 (18) 14:21.8 (16) 4:50.5 (3) 7:19.0 (16) 14:19.0 (4) 1hr 48m.17 (14) 4:01.2 (8)
8th Place-CT Air National Guard Security 9:16.0 (25) 10:46.0 (4) 5:20.8 (4) 9:12.0 (25) 12:58.0 (3) 1hr 40m.54 (7) 5:04.3 (15)
9th Place-New Britian SWAT 6:55.0 (17) 11:32.5 (6) 6:34.5 (15) 5:37.0 (4) 18:33.0 (18) 1hr 40m.37 (6) 5:37.7 (24)
10th Place-Meriden SWAT  6:06.0 (8) 12:28.3 (9) 8:15.5 (22) 5:23.0 (3) 17:12.0 (15) 2hr 10m.15 (24) 4:56.0 (14)
11th Place-Torrington SERT 1 7:10.0 (20) 16:58.0 (24) 5:58.6 (10) 6:27.0 (10) 15:46.0 (9) 1hr 42m.14 (10) 4:18.4 (12)
12th Place-Fairfield E.R.T. 7:22.0 (22) 17:08.2 (25) 6:29.2 (14) 6:26.0 (9) 16:05.0 (10) 1hr 41m.21 (8) 4:00.7 (7)
13th Place-Waterbury E.R.T. 7:05.0 (19) 12:30.8 (10) 6:01.2 (11) 6:46.0 (13) 19:13.0 (21) 1hr 35m.43 (4) 5:13.7 (17)
14th Place-CT State Polce Tactical Unit 2 6:21.0 (9) 12:20.1 (8) 4:40.4 (2) 5:19.0 (2) 20:08.0 (26) DNC DNC
15th Place-MA Metro SWAT 6:32.0 (11) 16:55.0 (23) 8:27.7 (23) 6:53.0 (14) 16:13.0 (12) 1hr 41m.32 (9) 4:36.2 (13)
16th Place-North Haven/North Branford SWAT 6:37.0 (12) 17:14.9 (26) 7:01.5 (19) 6:24.0 (8) 16:59.0 (13) 1hr 44m.0 (12) 5:10.1 (16)
17th Place-CT Dept. of Corrections S.O.G. 6:54.0 (16) 13:39.4 (13) 5:43.5 (5) 8:24.0 (24) 19:20.0 (24) 1hr 50m.01 (16) 4:08.4 (9)
18th Place-Cheshire SWAT 6:49.0 (15) 11:14.3 (5) 6:55.9 (17) 7:57.0 (21) 18:06.0 (16) 1hr 47m.37 (13) 5:31.7 (21)
19th Place-Guilford/Branford S.R.T. 7:21.0 (21) 15:38.3 (20) 6:05.5 (12) 6:12.0 (6) 14:59.0 (6) 1hr 56m.57 (21) 5:52.2 (25)
20th Place-Greenwich S.R.T. 4:36.0 (3) 16:21.9 (22) 7:36.6 (21) 7:22.0 (17) 15:39.0 (8) 1hr 50m.52 (18) 5:36.6 (23)
21st Place-Federal Bureau of Prisons D.C.T. 5:58.0 (7) 15:04.0 (19) 9:03.4 (26) 8:01.0 (22) 18:07.0 (17) 1hr 56m.42 (9) 3:46.4 (4)
22nd Place-Hamden E.S.U. 5:51.0 (6) 14:10.1 (15) 6:59.5 (18) 8:18.0 (23) 19:19.0 (23) 2hr 01m.05 (22) 5:23.4 (19)
23rd Place-Torrington SERT 2 8:28.0 (23) 14:48.4 (18) 6:38.5 (16) 10:11.0 (26) 17:02.0 (14) 2hr 03m.39 (23) 4:12.5 (10)
24th Place-Middletown SWAT 6:47.0 (14) 12:50.7 (11) 8:52.7 (25) 7:23.0 (18) 19:15.0 (22) 1hr 56m.50 (20) 5:34.7 (22)
25th Place-Wallingford E.S.U. 8:41.0 (24) 14:22.2 (17) 7:33.5 (20) 7:03.0 (15) 18:43.0 (19) 2hr 15m.28 (25) 5:16.5 (18)
26th Place-CT Army National Guard 14:11.0 (26) 13:45.4 (14) 8:32.3 (24) 7:54.0 (20) 20:07.0 (25) 1hr 50m.41 (17) 5;30.1 (20)

Speak Your Mind

*